69th Men’s Senior National Kabaddi Championship 2022: Full squads, list of players in all teams, start date and time in IST

0
36

A total of 31 teams will lock horns in the 69th Men’s Senior National Kabaddi Championship 2022. Indian Railways are the most consistent team and will start the competition as clear favorites.

Several Pro Kabaddi stars will feature in the 69th Men’s Senior National Kabaddi Championships 2022. They will hope to have a good outing, leading up to the Pro Kabaddi auction, scheduled to take place on July 29.

Here are the full squads of all teams competing in the 69th Men’s Senior National Kabaddi Championship 2022:

Indian Railways: Pawan Sehrawat, Vikash Kandola, Sunil Kumar, Parvesh Bhainswal, Nitin Rawal, Rohit Gulia, Ravi Kumar, Ravinder Pahal, Pankaj Mohite, Nitesh Kumar, Mohit Sehrawat, Naveen Bazzad.

Bihar: TBD

Odisha: Manindra Nayak, Susanta Samal, Ashish KR. Sahoo, Sujit KR. Ojha, Biswjit Jena, Prakash Palei, Sujit Roy, Priyabatra Samal, Remoe R. Manjhi, Dilip KR. Nayak, Pratyush KS, Suren Naik.

Services: Naveen Kumar, Arjun Deshwal, Manjeet Dahiya, Lokesh Kaushik, Mahender Singh, Rahul Rawal, Surjeet Singh, Sandeep Kandola, Aman Hooda, Lucky Sharma, Sandeep, Sachin Narwal

Delhi: Vinit Mavi, Sahil, Jayant, Nitish, Nikhil, Alok Kumar, Akash, Mohit Kumar, Ishu Sharma, Sanjay, Rahul Bhardwaj, Kamal Singh.

Assam: Dipjyoti Pathak, Asim Iqbal, Suraj Tamuli, Gautham Gogoi, Makibur Rahman, Khampi Wangpan, Jugal Handique, Debjyoti Das, Jubin Dekha, Sanidul Islam, Amid Nazary, Saurabh Mili.

Pondicherry: TBD

Rajasthan: Deepak Hooda, Sachin Tanwar, Brijendra Choudhary, Nitin Panwar, Pardeep Kumar, Mahendra Choudhary, Kapil Gurjar, Suraj Gurjar, Paras Ram, Akram Khan, Shaitan Jaat, Krishan Yadav.

Goa: Shrikant Jadhav, Surender Gill, Shubham Baliyan, Nehal Besai, Deven Joshi, Laxman Gauda, Nitin Chandel, Rahul Nagavat, Anil, Shivam, Rohit, Sahish Gaude.

Manipur: TBD

Vidarbha: Abhishek Yadav, Amit Singh, Anand Tomar, Akash Piklmunde, Akash Satrote, Pawan Urade, Yashwant Mokalkar, Ritik Kolhaoure, Aniket Rajurkar, Akash Chavan, Ganesh Gaidhane, Rushikesh Halge.

Maharashtra: Aslam Inamdar, Akash Shinde, Siddhesh Pingle, Rahul Khatik, Akshay Ugade, Shankar Gadai, Shekhar Tatkare, Devendra Kadam, Akram Shaikh, Kiran Magar, Akshay Bhoir, Mayur Kadam.

Tamil Nadu: Chandran Ranjit, Abinesh Nadarajan, Sajin Chandrasekhar, M Abhishek, Sathapana Selvam, M Ram Kumar, Padayppa, Vishwanath, Praveen, Aravind, Kathi, Hari Krishnan.

Tripura: Tutan Das, Simaraj Mark, Shubha Paul, Anurag Das, Gourav Datta, Dipesn Gosh, Sohel Mia, Tapaosh Das, Litan Das, Shibonkar Roy, Himanshu Chudury, Rana Chakma.

Gujarat: Naveen Rana, Vishal Singh, Sandeep Gujjar, Siddharth Gohil, Mohit Bharwar, Sunil Parmar, Jigar Chauhan, Digvijay Chaudhary, Rahul Pandey, Pushendra Sharma, Dixit Chaudhary, Mayur Pawar.

Himachal Pradesh: Ajay Thakur, Vishal Bhardwaj, Surender Singh, Abhinandan Thakur, Shivansh Thakur, Kunal Mehta, Khawinder, Mayank, Vishal Chandel, Hemraj, Umesh, Nitesh Thakur.

Kerala: Athul MS, Adarsh T, MD Shihas, Yadhu, Nithin, Ashwin, Amal Raj, Abhijith, Azeez, Achu, Michel, MD. Raffi.

Jammu Kashmir: Tarandeep Singh, Rajan Manhas, Jasvir Singh, Amandeep Singh, Manmeet Singh, Aman Singh, Anuj Singh, Akash Choudhary, Prajwal Salathia, Mohinder Singh, Asrar ul Haq, Mujeeb ur Rehman.

Jharkhand: Sagar Singh, Sourav Kumar, Angad Kumar, Suraj Pandey, Vishal Kumar, A Kumar, Anshu Kumar, Rahul KR. Gope, Bhola S. Munda, Vinod KR. Prasad, Sangram Singh, Raju KR. Singh.

Karnataka: Prashant Rai, Sukesh Hegde, Rathan Gowda, Rakshith S, Sachin Suvarna, Sachin Poovaiah, Arumugam, Soma, Narendra, Abhishek N, Afreed Mohammad, Raki Ganesh.

Haryana: Pardeep Narwal, Sandeep Narwal, Mohit Goyat, Guman Singh, Jaideep Dahiya, Mohit Nandal, Amit Hooda, Surender Nada, Akshay Rathee, Rajesh Narwal, Saurabh Nandal, Meetu Sharma.

West Bengal: Sandep Dhull, Baldev Singh, Deepak Narwal, Anuksh Narwal, Vishal Tehlan, Sourav Munda, Niranjan Paul, Sagir Hossein Laskar, Mukesh Thakur, Sumit Dey, Ravi Tehlan, Viraj Malik.

BSNL: Surender Singh, Harvinder Singh, Azam Khan, Mahesh CP, Varinder Singh, Phool Chand, Mohit, Mohan Laal, K Srinivas, Shibu, Satheesh Reddy, Ramesh Kumar.

Uttar Pradesh: Rahul Chaudhari, Nitin Tomar, Abhishek Singh, Harendra Kumar, Ashu Singh, Sahul Kumar, Mohit Baliyan, Rohit Tomar, Ashish Nagar, Vinay Yadav, Rajendra, Juned Aktar.

Chattisgarh: Shubham Nirmalkar, Sanskar Mishra, Somu Netam, Durgesh Netam, Umesh Porte, Rehan Khan, Virendra Khushram, Durgesh Sahoo, M Gopi, Surendra, Shubham Singh, Rajendra.

[5:12 PM, 7/22/2022] Vishal Kothari: Telangana: Sainath, G Raju Reddy, Sushank, Vhanmanthu, Rajkumar, Suresh, Yakanna, Nirikshan Reddy, Bhasker, Sridhar, Nagaraju, Sikindhar.

Madhya Pradesh: Bhavani Rajput, Yashwant Yadav, Lakhan Warakiya, Upendra Singh, Yashwant Bishnoi, Jay Patel, Ravi Bhadkare, Ashutosh KR Singh, Shubham Bishnoi, Vishal Jariya, Tejaram Jat, Manoj Bali.

Chandigarh: Vijay Malik, Rakesh Sungroya, Rinku Sharma, Mohit Jhakar, Rajkumar, Sahil, Vicky, Vishal, Deepak, Rohan, Davinder Singh, Lakhwinder.

Uttarakhand: Harsh Vardhan, Udit Kumar, Himanshu Rawat, Pankaj Sharma, Ankit Sharma, Prem Singh, Ankit Baliyan, Gaurav Kumar, Arjun Rathi, Yatharth Deshwal, Ashish Chavan, Rajan Choudhary.
[5:12 PM, 7/22/2022] Vishal Kothari: Andhra Pradesh: P Gopi Chand, Sriniwas, Surya Chandra, Dinesh, Arun, Pavan Kumar, Laxman Reddy, Venktesh, Laxman Reddy, C Manoj Kumar, Arti Wardhan, T.K.S.R Teja, PV Durga.

Punjab: TBD

Source By – The Times of India

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here